Stay Connected

Bantam Draft Picks

2014
Round 1 Pick 19 Pick traded to Portland  
Round 2 Pick 41 Mark Kastelic Phoenix, AZ
Round 3 Pick 63 Matt Dorsey Wenatchee, WA
Round 4 Pick 68 Markus Boguslavsky Calgary, AB
Round 5 Pick 95 Lucas Cullen  Kelowna, BC
Round 6 Pick 129 Bronson Kelly  East Selkirk, MB
Round 7 Pick 151 Brett Stapley North Vancouver, BC
Round 8 Pick 173 Murphy Stratton Los Angeles, CA
Round 9 Pick 195 Landon Markovich Prince Albert, SK
Round 10 Pick 217 Phillip Couture Edmonton, AB
2013
Round 1 Pick 18 Beck Malenstyn Penticton, BC
Round 2 Pick 40 Dawson Martin Winnipeg,MB
Round 3 Pick 49 Aaron Hyman Calgary, AB
Round 4 Pick 68 Kyle Dumba Calgary, AB
Round 5 Pick 106 Taner Miller Lethbridge, AB
Round 5 Pick 107 Christopher Woods Prince Albert, SK
Round 6 Pick 128 Dalton Gally Eagle River,AK
Round 7 Pick 150 Quaid McBean Mesa, AZ
Round 8 Pick 172 Nathan Halvorsen Winnipeg, MB
Round 9 Pick 194 Riley Shamray Oak River, MB
Round 10 Pick 216  Brandon Lesko  Hafford, SK
2012
Round 1 Pick 17 Brennan Riddle  Balgonie, SK
Round 2 Pick 39 Terrell Draude  Warman, SK
Round 4 Pick 83 Jordan Stallard  Brandon, MB
Round 4 Pick 84 Cal Babych  North Vancouver,BC
Round 5 Pick 105 Scott Petkau  Steinback, MB
Round 6 Pick 127 Carson Franks  Red Deer, AB
Round 7 Pick 149 Lochlan Morrison  Prince Alberta, SK
Round 8 Pick 171 Alex McGovern  Vernon, BC
Round 9 Pick 193 James Shearer  Brandon, MB
Round 10 Pick 215 Grady McInnes  Campbell River, BC
2011
Round 1 Pick 1 Jake Virtanen Abbotsford, BC
Round 2 Pick 23 Josh Thrower Squamish, BC
Round 3 Pick 45 Ben Thomas Calgary, AB
Round 3 Pick 60 Braden Oleksyn Saskatoon, SK
Round 5 Pick 89 Chase Lang Nanaimo, BC
Round 5 Pick 93 Logan Franz Medicine Hat, AB
Round 6 Pick 111 Ryan Duret Prince Albert, SK
Round 9 Pick 177 Travis Sanheim Elkhorn, MB
Round 10 Pick 199 Skylar Canada Boissevain, MB
Round 11 Pick 221 Kyle Michalovski Kamloops, BC
       
2010
Round 1 Pick 22 Greg Chase Sherwood Park, AB
Round 2 Pick 44 Austin Caladine Saskatoon, SK
Round 3 Pick 54 Colby Harmsworth Saskatoon, SK
Round 3 Pick 66 Marshall Donald Edmonton, AB
Round 4 Pick 88 Mack Shields Saskatoon, SK
Round 5 Pick 110 Daylon Creasy Carberry, MB
Round 8 Pick 176 Keaton Thompson Devils Lake, ND
Round 9 Pick 198 Garrett Forster Surrrey, BC
Round 10 Pick 220 Braeden Salverda Calgary, AB
Round 11 Pick 242 Elliott Peterson Saskatoon, SK
 Round 12 Pick 264 Jameson Stoski  Sicamous, BC
2009
Round 1 Pick 22 Chase Clayton Abbostsford, BC
Round 3 Pick 66 Keaton Lubin Okotoks, AB
Round 4 Pick 88 Brodie Burdeny Richmond, BC
Round 5 Pick 104 Jared Potter Drumheller, AB
Round 5 Pick 110 Hayden Dawes Stony Plain, AB
Round 6 Pick 132 Kenton Helgesen Fairview, AB
Round 8 Pick 155 Rob Trzonkowski Calgary, AB
Round 8 Pick 176 Calder Brooks Emerald Park, SK
Round 9 Pick 177 Clay Carson Nanaimo, BC
Round 9 Pick 198 Jordan Greig Souris, MB
 
2008
Round 1 Pick 19 Peter Kosterman Calgary, AB
Round 3 Pick 55 Kyle Schmidt Warman, SK
Round 4 Pick 85 Connor Hartley Red Deer, AB
Round 5 Pick 97 Brendan Santini Calgary, AB
Round 5 Pick 107 Shane Gingera Winnipeg, MB
Round 6 Pick 116 Tyson Dallman Prince Albert, SK
Round 6 Pick 129 Jaynen Rissling Edmonton, AB
Round 8 Pick 159 Ryan Renz Kelowna, BC
Round 9 Pick 195 Dustin Skilliter Tisdale, SK
Round 10 Pick 213 Austin Daae Estevan, SK
Round 11 Pick 224 Alex Roach Quesnel, BC
Round 12 Pick 228 Kevin Shek Winnipeg, MB
 
2007
Round 1 Pick 14 Austin Madaisky Surrey, BC
Round 2 Pick 36 MacKenzie Royer Spruce Grove, AB
Round 3 Pick 58 Cody Beach Kelowna, BC
Round 4 Pick 80 Chase Komistek Medicine Hat, AB
Round 5 Pick 102 Zach Sweet Winnipeg, MB
Round 6 Pick 124 Tim Daly Maple Ridge, BC
Round 8 Pick 168 Cody Sylvester Kelowna, BC
Round 9 Pick 190 Reid Howe Mossbank, SK
Round 10 Pick 212 Luke Hill Souris, MB
Round 11 Pick 234 Derek Laschuk Winfield, BC
Round 12 Pick 256 Willy Sakal Calgary, AB
 
2006
Round 1 Pick 20 Chase Schaber Red Deer, AB
Round 2 Pick 41 Matt McKenzie Burnaby, BC
Round 3 Pick 62 Shane Harle North Vancouver, BC
Round 4 Pick 75 Erik Bonsor Calgary, AB
Round 4 Pick 83 Jesse Mireau Martensville, SK
Round 6 Pick 116 Derek Ginnell Brandon, MB
Round 8 Pick 167 David McKelvey-Gunson Winnipeg, MB
Round 9 Pick 188 Otis Rabbit Calgary, AB
Round 10 Pick 209 Chris Brown Flower Mound, TX
Round 11 Pick 230 Tyler Amburgey Rowlett, TX
 
2005
Round 1 Pick 13 Brendan Rowinski Winnipeg, MB
Round 2 Pick 33 Ian Schultz Calgary, AB
Round 3 Pick 53 Josh Martin Calgary, AB
Round 4 Pick 73 Michael Stone Winnipeg, MB
Round 4 Pick 74 Martin Jones North Vancouver, BC
Round 5 Pick 93 Roy Farrer Drinkwater, SK
Round 6 Pick 104 Devon Kalinski La Corey, AB
Round 7 Pick 132 Josh Lee Edmonton, AB
Round 7 Pick 133 Ryan Fox Creighton, SK
Round 9 Pick 173 Brandan Nadolny Abbotsford, BC
Round 10 Pick 193 Taylor Gal Lethbridge, AB
 
2004
Round 1 Pick 13 Brett Sonne Maple Ridge, BC
Round 2 Pick 21 Alex Plante Brandon, MB
Round 4 Pick 62 Chris Ickert Abbotsford, BC
Round 4 Pick 74 Jason Gregoire Winnipeg, MB
Round 5 Pick 90 Curtis Gordon Boissevan, MB
Round 5 Pick 95 Kirk Belyk Saskatoon, SK
Round 6 Pick 115 Garrett Zemlak Saskatoon, SK
Round 7 Pick 135 Michael Young Airdrie, AB
Round 8 Pick 155 Jordan Braid Saskatoon, SK
Round 9 Pick 175 Jesse Pouteau Manapolis, MB
 
2003
Round 1 Pick 9 Keegan Dansereau Saskatoon, SK
Round 2 Pick 29 Karl Alzner Burnaby, BC
Round 3 Pick 48 Dylan Bellmore Winnipeg, MB
Round 4 Pick 69 Ryan White Brandon, MB
Round 4 Pick 72 Daniel Spence Langley, BC
Round 5 Pick 89 Isaac Reid Beaumont, AB
Round 6 Pick 109 Keith Seabrook Delta, BC
Round 7 Pick 129 Evan Pighin Vancouver, BC
Round 8 Pick 144 Derek Buors Winnipeg, MB
Round 9 Pick 169 John Bokla White Rock, BC
Round 10 Pick 189 Justin Falk SnowFlake, MB
Round 10 Pick 197 Matt Vanderberg Calgary, AB
 
2002
Round 1 Pick 9 Riley Merkley Blackie, AB
Round 2 Pick 28 Scott Hennings Unity, SK
Round 3 Pick 47 Russ Nielsen Wilkie, SK
Round 4 Pick 66 Alex Evin Castlegar, BC
Round 5 Pick 78 Tim Armour Winnipeg, MB
Round 6 Pick 104 Kyle Desmit Mannville, AB
Round 7 Pick 123 Jason Gray Winnipeg, MB
Round 8 Pick 142 Nick Armand Calgary, AB
Round 10 Pick 180 Terrance Delorande Fisherbrand, MB
 
2001
Round 1 Pick 14 Aaron Boogard Regina, SK
Round 2 Pick 33 Jeff Schultz Calgary, AB
Round 3 Pick 52 Andy Rogers Calgary, AB
Round 4 Pick 59 Steve Covington Maple Ridge, BC
Round 5 Pick 64 Tyler Feakes Spruce Grove, AB
Round 6 Pick 109 Darren Delainey Battleford, SK
Round 7 Pick 128 Eric Kebernik St. Albert, AB
Round 8 Pick 147 Corey Friesen Alton, MB
Round 9 Pick 166 Jamison Orr Winnipeg, MB
Round 10 Pick 185 Dane Tress Sparwood, BC
Round 11 Pick 204 Dustin Kalynchuk Edmonton, AB
 
2000
Round 1 Pick 18 Shefchyk, Mark Winnipeg, MB
Round 2 Pick 36 Albers, Paul Melville, SK
Round 3 Pick 54 Getzlaf, Ryan Regina, SK
Round 4 Pick 58 Annesley, Kyle Moose Jaw, Sk
Round 6 Pick 93 Deines, Kris High River, AB
Round 6 Pick 105 Johnson, Tyler Calgary, AB
Round 6 Pick 108 Zaba, Tyler  
Round 7 Pick 126 Horn, Ryan St Albert, AB
Round 8 Pick 144 Lesage, Marc Notre Dame, SK
Round 9 Pick 162 Mrazek, Justin Regina, SK
Round 10 Pick 180 Sparvier, Barry Ochapowace, SK
Round 11 Pick 198 Peterson, Jody Smithers, BC
Round 12 Pick 216 Etutis, Ryan Victoria, BC
 
1999
Round 1 Pick 18 Johnny Boychuk Edmonton, AB
Round 2 Pick 36 Danny Ehrman Duncan, BC
Round 4 Pick 56 Brock Becker Taber, AB
Round 4 Pick 66 Matthew Ireland St.Albert, AB
Round 4 Pick 72 Tye Morris Wetaskiwin, AB
Round 5 Pick 90 Andrew Ritchie Naniamo, BC
Round 7 Pick 126 Kelly Mackinnon White Court, BC
Round 8 Pick 144 Sheldon Lee Swift Current, SK
Round 9 Pick 149 Brandon Appleby Viking, AB
Round 9 Pick 162 Kyle Schisler Quesnell, BC
Round 10 Pick 180 Brad Staubitz Spruce Grove, AB
       
1998
Round 1 Pick 12 Connor Low  
Round 2 Pick 27 Owen Fussey  
Round 2 Pick 30 Brandon Segal  
Round 2 Pick 36 Brandon Gawryletz  
Round 3 Pick 48 Matthew Edwards  
Round 4 Pick 55 Chad Wolkowski  
Round 7 Pick 120 Garret Hildebrand  
Round 8 Pick 138 Justin Pickerell  
Round 9 Pick 155 Andrew Davidson  
Round 10 Pick 173 David Leneveu  
Round 11 Pick 185 Chris Parson  
Round 12 Pick 188 Ian Martin  
Round 13 Pick 189 Garry McInerly  
Round 14 Pick 190 Shane Allard  
Round 15 Pick 191 Yves Paradis  
       
1997
Round 1 Pick 2 Michael Bubnick  
Round 2 Pick 20 Eric Clark  
Round 2 Pick 24 Shaun Norrie  
Round 2 Pick 29 Jared Carli  
Round 3 Pick 39 Wade Davis  
Round 4 Pick 56 Jeff Mesluk  
Round 6 Pick 98 Chris Beston  
Round 7 Pick 110 Dan Willmott  
Round 8 Pick 128 Brent Krahn  
       
1996
Round 1 Pick 3 Kris Beech  
Round 2 Pick 21 Jeffrey Cassan  
Round 2 Pick 29 Rod Sarich  
Round 3 Pick 39 Brent Williams  
Round 5 Pick 75 Tyrell Woolford  
Round 6 Pick 93 Blaine Depper  
Round 7 Pick 111 Jeff Feniak  
Round 8 Pick 129 Justin Maier  
Round 9 Pick 147 Tyler Slowski  
Round 10 Pick 165 Donald Choukalos  
       
1995
Round 1 Pick 1 Chris Nielsen  
Round 2 Pick 18 Ryan Chase  
Round 2 Pick 33 Matt Kinch  
Round 3 Pick 35 Tyrell Diebert  
Round 4 Pick 52 Kevin Lawes  
Round 5 Pick 69 Shane Lukinchuk  
Round 6 Pick 86 Curtis Olsen  
Round 7 Pick 103 David Neale  
Round 8 Pick 120 Dave Campbell  
Round 8 Pick 128 Darcy Hordichuk  
Round 9 Pick 137 Andres Anderson